Is INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, PISTACHIO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol with propyl gallate
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN STARCH, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NONFAT DRY MILK, EMULSIFIER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL WITH PROPYL GALLATE, AND CITRIC ACID), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Where to buy
INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, PISTACHIO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


