Is INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, PISTACHIO Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ALMONDS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, PISTACHIOS, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (TO PREVENT FOAMING), NONFAT DRY MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL WITH BHA (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


