Is INSTANT RICE DRINK, GINGER HORCHATA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, (IT MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: SOYBEAN, COCONUT OR COTTONSEED), RICE FLOUR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL GROUND GINGER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERYDES, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVORING, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CINNAMON, LESS THAN 0.1% OF SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), SILICON DIOXIDE AND LECITHIN.
Check INSTANT RICE DRINK, GINGER HORCHATA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INSTANT RICE DRINK, GINGER HORCHATA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Beverage · Powder


