Is INSTANT ROUX & GRAVY THICKENER Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- toasted wheat flour
- soft white wheat flour
toasted wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOASTED WHEAT FLOUR, SOFT WHITE WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES.
Check INSTANT ROUX & GRAVY THICKENER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INSTANT ROUX & GRAVY THICKENER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Sauce · Powder


