Is INSTANT SOUP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter milk powder
- condensed milk powder
- skim milk
- cream powder
butter milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM POWDER, GLUCOSE, SUGAR, SWEET CORN POWDER, STARCH, SALT, SUGAR POWDER, PALM OIL, CONDENSED MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK, BUTTER MILK POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL COLOR(B-CAROTENE), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, CROUTON.
Check INSTANT SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INSTANT SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
About this product
Soup · Powder


