Is Instant Spicy Miso Soup, Kimchi Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- dehydrated tofu
- white miso powder
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red And White Miso Powder (Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder (Garlic, Wheat Flour), Salt, Dehydrated Tofu (Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate), Papprika, Modified Food Starch, Oyster Extract Powder Maltodextrin, Oyster (Molluscan Shellfish), Sugar, Chile Bean Paste Powder, Spices, Lactose (Milk), Dehydrated Green Onion, Silicon Dioxide, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid
Check Instant Spicy Miso Soup, Kimchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Spicy Miso Soup, Kimchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
About this product
Soup · Powder


