Is Instant Super Cereal Mighty Oats, Strawberries, Vanilla Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole oat flakes
organic whole oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Oat Flakes, Organic Amaranth, Organic Quinoa, Organic Buckwheat, Organic Millet, Organic Chia, Organic Strawberries, Organic Vanilla, Tocopherols (Vitamin E)
Check Instant Super Cereal Mighty Oats, Strawberries, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Super Cereal Mighty Oats, Strawberries, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Cereal · Flake


