Is Instant Whey - Choc-mint Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- formulated higher levels of whey protein hydrolsate
- especially suited for use in combination with native whey prote
- thus aliowsng for j'digestive enzymes has set apart from the competition is the standard inclus
formulated higher levels of whey protein hydrolsate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Is Glutamine In A Htghty Absorbable Format, Especially Suited For Use In Combination With Native Whey Prote,n Where 'T By The Body Than Standard Free Form L-glutamine, Thus Helping Recovery After Strenuous Exercise, Protein: Formulated Higher Levels Of Whey Protein Hydrolsate, This Is Specially Selected With A High Degree Of Aacm, Idnso Acids, The Body Can Absorb Peptides Much Faster Than Whole Protetns, Thus Aliowsng For J' S Digestive Enzymes Has Set Apart From The Competition Is The Standard Inclus,on Of The Very Specl Ana Spores, Dtgezyme Has Been Extensvely Studjed And Shown To Enhance Protetn And Sizes Ln A Huge And Improved Range Of Fiavours And To Suit Just About Everyone, You V How 900D Thqy Tasten More Importantly We Hope You'll Notice The To Th, Wpc-wpi 2 To 2 5, Presonco Of Nattve Cystejne (Native Wnep90%), S '9H1y Accla'med Product, 9099/2 Or Other Steed Whev Based Products, 3 Taken For Comoartson Pur Poses No, Sports Nutrition Manufacturer By Manufacturer C, More, Means More Active Tngred, Ents, Of A Ot Own, Ail Are Offered A Ltd, For Contact Www,reflex,nutition,com Drive ' Romorrows Rodav
Check Instant Whey - Choc-mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Whey - Choc-mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Gluten Free Mint Oreos
About this product
Supplement · Powder


