Is INSTANTLY ENERGY GLUCOSE TABLETS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE (D-GLUCOSE), POTASSIUM CITRATE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED)+, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, MALIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW #6 ALUMINUM LAKE, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check INSTANTLY ENERGY GLUCOSE TABLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INSTANTLY ENERGY GLUCOSE TABLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


