Is Instore Bakery Lattice Apple Minis 8pk Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Super Greens Blend (Organic Barely Grass, Matcha Green Tea, Organic Nettle, Organic Alfalfa Grass, Organic Oat Grass, Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Spinach, Incan Spirulina, Organic Freeze-dried Wheat Grass Juice, Organic Dandelion And Cracked-cell Chlorella, Organic Blue-green Algae Afa), Organic Hemp Protein Powder, Organic Lacuma Fruit Powder, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Maca Root Powder, Organic Banana Powder, Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Nopal Cactus Powder, Organic Stevia Leaf, Organic Peppermint,ganic Cinnamon

Check Instore Bakery Lattice Apple Minis 8pk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Instore Bakery Lattice Apple Minis 8pk is available at 2 retailers

WegmansCountdown

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyMintySweetNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go