Is Instore Bakery Lattice Apple Minis 8pk Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic freeze-dried wheat grass juice
- organic oat grass
- organic wheat grass
organic freeze-dried wheat grass juice
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant. It can be gluten-free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. Wheat grass should be avoided unless the product is certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Super Greens Blend (Organic Barely Grass, Matcha Green Tea, Organic Nettle, Organic Alfalfa Grass, Organic Oat Grass, Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Spinach, Incan Spirulina, Organic Freeze-dried Wheat Grass Juice, Organic Dandelion And Cracked-cell Chlorella, Organic Blue-green Algae Afa), Organic Hemp Protein Powder, Organic Lacuma Fruit Powder, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Maca Root Powder, Organic Banana Powder, Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Nopal Cactus Powder, Organic Stevia Leaf, Organic Peppermint,ganic Cinnamon
Check Instore Bakery Lattice Apple Minis 8pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instore Bakery Lattice Apple Minis 8pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Instore Bakery Lattice Apple Minis 8pk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


