Is Instore Deli Delmaine Olives Greek Black Duet 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk products

milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olives,sup,1,/sup, Kalamata, Black Mammoth, Rehydrated Red Peppers, Canola Oil, Chilli, Garlic (Acidity Regular (E270, E330)), Herbs 1 Drained From Brine (Water, Wine Vinegar, Acidity Regulator (E270, E330), Olive Oil, Salt)

Check Instore Deli Delmaine Olives Greek Black Duet 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Instore Deli Delmaine Olives Greek Black Duet 200g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiVinegary
Texture
HardOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping