Is Instore Deli Delmaine Peppers Baby Filled With Ricotta Oil 190g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk products
- milk
- whey cheese
- cream
- whey
- ricotta cheese
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil , Stuffed Red Peppers (50%) (Peppers (30%), Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Acidity Regulators (330, 260), Firming Agent (509)), Ricotta Cheese (13%) (Whey, Cream), Whey Cheese (8%) (Milk, Cultures, Enzyme Rennet), Preservative (202)
Check Instore Deli Delmaine Peppers Baby Filled With Ricotta Oil 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instore Deli Delmaine Peppers Baby Filled With Ricotta Oil 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS
FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA RAVIOLI FILLED WITH SPINACH, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST IN A MARINARA SAUCE, TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE CAFE STEAMERS, FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA
Serenity Kids Organic Carrot Spinach & Basil With Olive Oil Baby Food
King Oscar Sardines in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Double Layer With Hot Jalapeno Peppers - 3.75 Oz
Where to buy
Instore Deli Delmaine Peppers Baby Filled With Ricotta Oil 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


