Is Primo Kransky Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk
- skim milk powder
- kahui cheese
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (71.0000%), Water, Kahui Cheese (7.0000%) (Milk, Salt, Rennet, Culture, Anticaking Agent (460), Preservative (200)), Salt, Acidity Regulator (575, 525, 330), Spices, Maltodextrin, Beef, Mineral Salts (450, 452, 451), Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Dextrose , Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Smoke Flavour, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250, 251), Honey, Sugar, Colour (160b, 120)
Check Primo Kransky Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Kransky Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 16 ct - 12.0 oz Wrapper
Galbani Deli Style Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese, 2 lb
Where to buy
Primo Kransky Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


