Is INTELLIGENTSIA Coffee Direct Trade Fresh Roasted El Diablo Dark Roast Blend - 12 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • molasses & chocolate

molasses & chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

caramelized sugar, molasses & chocolate

Check INTELLIGENTSIA Coffee Direct Trade Fresh Roasted El Diablo Dark Roast Blend - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

INTELLIGENTSIA Coffee Direct Trade Fresh Roasted El Diablo Dark Roast Blend - 12 Oz is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsTargetHarris TeeterGiant EagleWegmansYummy

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast