Is INTENSE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH DUTCH COCOA, NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND CHOCOLATE SWIRLS, INTENSE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- chocolate swirl
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SWIRL (WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURALLY FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check INTENSE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH DUTCH COCOA, NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND CHOCOLATE SWIRLS, INTENSE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INTENSE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH DUTCH COCOA, NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND CHOCOLATE SWIRLS, INTENSE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
INTENSE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH DUTCH COCOA, NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND CHOCOLATE SWIRLS, INTENSE CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


