Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is INTENSE DARK 85% CACAO BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR.

Check INTENSE DARK 85% CACAO BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichChocolatey
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping
Lactose Free? INTENSE DARK 85% CACAO BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK | Spoonful