Is INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL Soy Free?

Description
Bold dark chocolate delivers pronounced salted-caramel notes and a salty-sweet finish, contrasted by crunchy caramel pieces within smooth chocolate; commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert accent, or melting addition for baking. Reviewers frequently note strong cocoa bitterness, satisfying texture contrast, and occasional variability in saltiness and sweetness among different batches.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold dark chocolate delivers pronounced salted-caramel notes and a salty-sweet finish, contrasted by crunchy caramel pieces within smooth chocolate; commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert accent, or melting addition for baking. Reviewers frequently note strong cocoa bitterness, satisfying texture contrast, and occasional variability in saltiness and sweetness among different batches.
Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Cream (Milk), Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract
Check INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


