Is Intense orange flavoured dark chocolate bar, Excellence Soy Free?

Description
Intense Orange Flavoured Dark Chocolate Bar Excellence is a delectable chocolate bar that features an intense orange center. Crafted with the finest dark chocolate, this bar offers a rich and indulgent taste experience. The combination of the intense orange flavor and the deep, velvety dark chocolate creates a harmonious balance of sweetness and bitterness. Although no specific information about what people say about the product is available, it is safe to assume that chocolate lovers who enjoy the vibrant, citrusy taste of orange will appreciate this exquisite treat. Overall, Intense Orange Flavoured Dark Chocolate Bar Excellence promises a delightful sensory journey for those seeking a bold and tangy chocolate experience.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Intense Orange Flavoured Dark Chocolate Bar Excellence is a delectable chocolate bar that features an intense orange center. Crafted with the finest dark chocolate, this bar offers a rich and indulgent taste experience. The combination of the intense orange flavor and the deep, velvety dark chocolate creates a harmonious balance of sweetness and bitterness. Although no specific information about what people say about the product is available, it is safe to assume that chocolate lovers who enjoy the vibrant, citrusy taste of orange will appreciate this exquisite treat. Overall, Intense Orange Flavoured Dark Chocolate Bar Excellence promises a delightful sensory journey for those seeking a bold and tangy chocolate experience.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa mass, Orange flavoured pieces (orange juice concentrate, sugar, lemon juice concentrate, pineapple juice concentrate, pectin, orange flavour), Almonds, Cocoa butter, Milk ingredients, Soy lecithin, Natural orange flavour
Check Intense orange flavoured dark chocolate bar, Excellence against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Intense orange flavoured dark chocolate bar, Excellence in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Intense orange flavoured dark chocolate bar, Excellence is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


