Is INTENSE VANILLA NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, INTENSE VANILLA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK), SODIUM CASEINATE MILK), LESS THAN 1% OF: SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, INULIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, CELLULOSE GUM AND GEL, SUNFLOWER OIL, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check INTENSE VANILLA NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, INTENSE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INTENSE VANILLA NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, INTENSE VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


