Is International Collection Almond Oil Sweet, 8.45 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Almond Oil, Natural Flavors.
Check International Collection Almond Oil Sweet, 8.45 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Collection Almond Oil Sweet, 8.45 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
International Collection Almond Oil Sweet, 8.45 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


