Is International Delight Birthday Cake Coffee Creamer - 32 fl oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate is not a source of lactose
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Salt,sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose, Contains A Milk Derivative,, Tree Nuts And Soy
Check International Delight Birthday Cake Coffee Creamer - 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Birthday Cake Coffee Creamer - 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
International Delight Birthday Cake Coffee Creamer - 32 fl oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


