Is International Delight Birthday Cake Coffee Creamer - 32 fl oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Salt,sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose, Contains A Milk Derivative,, Tree Nuts And Soy
Check International Delight Birthday Cake Coffee Creamer - 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Birthday Cake Coffee Creamer - 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
International Delight Birthday Cake Coffee Creamer - 32 fl oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


