Is International Delight Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer Singles 24 Ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- sweet whey
- contains 2% or less of the following: sweet whey, cocoa
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (Water, Coffee Extract), Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sweet Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Gellan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carrangeenan, Sodium Citrate, Contains Milk, Caffeine
Check International Delight Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer Singles 24 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer Singles 24 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
International Delight Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer Singles 24 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


