Is International Delight Caramel Macchiato Creamy Yogurt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured grade a milk

cultured grade a milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Maltodextrin, Citrus Fiber, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Kosher Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Pectin, Coffee Extract, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Maintain Freshness), Calcium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3

Check International Delight Caramel Macchiato Creamy Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

International Delight Caramel Macchiato Creamy Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep