Is International Delight Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Creamy Yogurt Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- kosher gelatin
- vitamin d3
- calcium citrate
- natural and artificial flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Maltodextrin, Citrus Fiber, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Citric Acid, Cinnamon, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Maintain Freshness), Calcium Citrate, Beta Carotene And Fruit Juice ! (For Color), Vitamin D3
Check International Delight Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Creamy Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Creamy Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Where to buy
International Delight Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Creamy Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


