Is International Delight Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Creamy Yogurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- cultured grade a milk
- vitamin d3
- calcium citrate
- natural and artificial flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Maltodextrin, Citrus Fiber, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Citric Acid, Cinnamon, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Maintain Freshness), Calcium Citrate, Beta Carotene And Fruit Juice ! (For Color), Vitamin D3
Check International Delight Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Creamy Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Creamy Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Where to buy
International Delight Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Creamy Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


