Is INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hazelnut - 32 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Rich hazelnut flavor and smooth, creamy texture enhance hot or iced coffee, lattes, and tea; also used in baking or dessert recipes. Customers commonly report consistent flavor, easy-pouring bottle, and pleasant creaminess, while some mention it can be overly sweet or slightly artificial; overall praised for convenience and reliable taste.
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate is not a source of lactose
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich hazelnut flavor and smooth, creamy texture enhance hot or iced coffee, lattes, and tea; also used in baking or dessert recipes. Customers commonly report consistent flavor, easy-pouring bottle, and pleasant creaminess, while some mention it can be overly sweet or slightly artificial; overall praised for convenience and reliable taste.
Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Salt,sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose,sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose, Contains A Milk Derivative, Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Soy
Check INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hazelnut - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hazelnut - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hazelnut - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


