Is International Delight Coffee Iced Mocha Light - 0.5 Gallon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Contains Milk,produced In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Soy

Check International Delight Coffee Iced Mocha Light - 0.5 Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

International Delight Coffee Iced Mocha Light - 0.5 Gallon is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsRalphsHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveMeijer

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking