Is International Delight Coffee Iced Mocha Light - 0.5 Gallon Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Contains Milk,produced In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Soy
Check International Delight Coffee Iced Mocha Light - 0.5 Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Coffee Iced Mocha Light - 0.5 Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Where to buy
International Delight Coffee Iced Mocha Light - 0.5 Gallon is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


