Is International Delight Coffee Iced Mocha Light - 0.5 Gallon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Contains Milk,produced In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Soy
Check International Delight Coffee Iced Mocha Light - 0.5 Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Coffee Iced Mocha Light - 0.5 Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Where to buy
International Delight Coffee Iced Mocha Light - 0.5 Gallon is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


