Is International Delight Cold Foam Creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Salt, Carrageenan, Beta-carotene (for Color).
Check International Delight Cold Foam Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Cold Foam Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Milk · Liquid


