Is International Delight French Vanilla Gourmet Coffee Creamer 16floz (PACK OF 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diglycerides
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, palm oil, contains 2% or less of: sodium caseinate* (a milk derivative), dipotassium phosphate, carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, natural & artificial flavors, sodium stearoyl lactylate, salt. *Sodium caseinate is not a source of lactose. Contains a milk derivative.
Check International Delight French Vanilla Gourmet Coffee Creamer 16floz (PACK OF 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight French Vanilla Gourmet Coffee Creamer 16floz (PACK OF 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
International Delight French Vanilla Gourmet Coffee Creamer 16floz (PACK OF 6) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


