Is INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, GOURMET COFFEE CREAMER, CARAMEL MACCHIATO Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • a milk derivative
  • sodium caseinate
  • sodium caseinate is not a source of lactose

a milk derivative

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-dairy Product Water, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Carrageenan, Salt

Check INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, GOURMET COFFEE CREAMER, CARAMEL MACCHIATO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, GOURMET COFFEE CREAMER, CARAMEL MACCHIATO is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BIGAWegmans

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking