Is International Delight Hazelnut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Palm oil, Sodium caseinate* milk), Dipotassium phosphate, Carrageenan, Mono and diglycerides, Sodium stearoyl lactyfate, Salt, Natural and artificial flavour. *Sodium caseinate is not a source of lactose.
Check International Delight Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Bottle


