Is International Delight Iced Coffee Cinnamon Churro Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (filtered water, coffee), skim milk, cane sugar, cream, contains 2% or less of: natural and artificial flavor, gellan gum.
Check International Delight Iced Coffee Cinnamon Churro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Iced Coffee Cinnamon Churro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


