Is International Delight, OREO® Coffee Creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavour
- diglycerides
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Palm oil, Sodium caseinate* (milk), Dipotassium phosphate, Cocoa powder [processed with alkali], Sodium citrate, Carrageenan, Mono and diglycerides, Sodium stearoyl lactylate, Salt, Natural and artificial flavour. * Sodium caseinate is not a source of lactose.
Check International Delight, OREO® Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight, OREO® Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
International Delight, OREO® Coffee Creamer is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


