Is International Delight Pumpkin Delight Vegan?

Description
Seasonal flavored coffee creamer delivers pronounced pumpkin-spice flavor and a smooth, velvety texture that blends readily into hot and iced coffee. Common uses include morning coffee, lattes, and baking additions. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenience, while some report it can be overly sweet or taste artificial for their preferences.
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate is not a source of lactose
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- natural and artificial flavours
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diglycerides
sodium caseinate is not a source of lactose
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasonal flavored coffee creamer delivers pronounced pumpkin-spice flavor and a smooth, velvety texture that blends readily into hot and iced coffee. Common uses include morning coffee, lattes, and baking additions. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenience, while some report it can be overly sweet or taste artificial for their preferences.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Sodium Caseinate* (milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavours. *sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose.
Check International Delight Pumpkin Delight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Pumpkin Delight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
Where to buy
International Delight Pumpkin Delight is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


