Is International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer is a fall favorite that is sure to delight. Made with pumpkin pie spice, this 32 fl oz bottle is both gluten- and lactose-free, making it suitable for a wide range of dietary needs. It is the perfect addition to any office or home, adding a touch of seasonal flavor to your morning coffee. Sharing the bottle with coworkers or family is a great way to surprise and delight them. With its delicious taste and versatile nature, this coffee creamer is sure to please coffee lovers everywhere.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- sodium caseinate is not a source of lactose
- carrageenan
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer is a fall favorite that is sure to delight. Made with pumpkin pie spice, this 32 fl oz bottle is both gluten- and lactose-free, making it suitable for a wide range of dietary needs. It is the perfect addition to any office or home, adding a touch of seasonal flavor to your morning coffee. Sharing the bottle with coworkers or family is a great way to surprise and delight them. With its delicious taste and versatile nature, this coffee creamer is sure to please coffee lovers everywhere.
Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Carrageenan, Salt,sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose, Contains A Milk Derivative, Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Soy
Check International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Where to buy
International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


