Is International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Iced Coffee Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- skim milk
- natural and artificial flavors
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (Water, Coffee Extract), Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Gellan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan
Check International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Iced Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Iced Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


