Is International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton Vegan?

Description
Mocha-flavored ready-to-drink iced coffee delivers smooth, creamy texture with pronounced chocolate-coffee flavor, enjoyed chilled or poured over ice. Common uses include quick breakfasts, grab-and-go beverages, and cold coffee mixes. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenience, while several mention noticeable sweetness and occasional artificial aftertaste, and portable for everyday use.
Why it's not vegan
- sweet whey
- cream
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: sweet whey, cocoa
- skim milk
- natural & artificial flavors
sweet whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mocha-flavored ready-to-drink iced coffee delivers smooth, creamy texture with pronounced chocolate-coffee flavor, enjoyed chilled or poured over ice. Common uses include quick breakfasts, grab-and-go beverages, and cold coffee mixes. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenience, while several mention noticeable sweetness and occasional artificial aftertaste, and portable for everyday use.
Ingredients
Coffee (Water, Coffee Extract), Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Sweet Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Gellan Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate
Check International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Where to buy
International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


