Is International Delight Seasonal Collection - Pumpkin Pie Spice Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate is not a source of lactose
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Salt, Sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose
Check International Delight Seasonal Collection - Pumpkin Pie Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Seasonal Collection - Pumpkin Pie Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
International Delight Seasonal Collection - Pumpkin Pie Spice is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


