Is INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, SIMPLY PURE, COFFEE CREAMER, VANILLA, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavour
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Palm Oil, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Salt, Sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose
Check INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, SIMPLY PURE, COFFEE CREAMER, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, SIMPLY PURE, COFFEE CREAMER, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, SIMPLY PURE, COFFEE CREAMER, VANILLA, VANILLA is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


