Is International Delight Sugar Free French Vanilla Creamers, 24 Ct (4 Pack) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate is not a source of lactose
- sodium caseinate
- a milk derivative
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: maltodextrin, sodium caseinate
sodium caseinate is not a source of lactose
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar, Sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose
Check International Delight Sugar Free French Vanilla Creamers, 24 Ct (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Sugar Free French Vanilla Creamers, 24 Ct (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Where to buy
International Delight Sugar Free French Vanilla Creamers, 24 Ct (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


