Is International Delight Sugar Free Toasted Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of :Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural And Aritifical Flavors, Contains: A Milk Derivative, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar Sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose

Check International Delight Sugar Free Toasted Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

International Delight Sugar Free Toasted Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWalmartWegmansThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking