Is International Delight Sugar Free Toasted Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- adds a trivial amount of sugar sodium caseinate is not a source of lactose
- sodium caseinate
- a milk derivative
- maltodextrin, sodium caseinate
adds a trivial amount of sugar sodium caseinate is not a source of lactose
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of :Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural And Aritifical Flavors, Contains: A Milk Derivative, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar Sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose
Check International Delight Sugar Free Toasted Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Sugar Free Toasted Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
International Delight Sugar Free Toasted Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle


