Is International Delight Vanilla Caramel Coffee Creamer Powdered 15 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sweet whey
  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk

sweet whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (Water, Coffee Extract), Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sweet Whey, Gellan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Contains Milk, Caffeine

Check International Delight Vanilla Caramel Coffee Creamer Powdered 15 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

International Delight Vanilla Caramel Coffee Creamer Powdered 15 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking