Is International Delight White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
This white-chocolate mocha creamer delivers a sweet, cocoa-forward flavor with a smooth, velvety texture. Consumers commonly stir it into hot coffee, iced coffee, and espresso drinks or use it in coffee-based recipes. Reviewers frequently mention consistent sweetness, creamy mouthfeel, and convenient pour bottle, with occasional notes about sweetness level variation.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- sodium caseinate
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate is not a source of lactose
- carrageenan
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This white-chocolate mocha creamer delivers a sweet, cocoa-forward flavor with a smooth, velvety texture. Consumers commonly stir it into hot coffee, iced coffee, and espresso drinks or use it in coffee-based recipes. Reviewers frequently mention consistent sweetness, creamy mouthfeel, and convenient pour bottle, with occasional notes about sweetness level variation.
Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Salt,sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose, Contains A Milk Derivative, Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Soy
Check International Delight White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
International Delight White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


