Is International Delight White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • a milk derivative
  • sodium caseinate
  • sodium caseinate is not a source of lactose

a milk derivative

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This white-chocolate mocha creamer delivers a sweet, cocoa-forward flavor with a smooth, velvety texture. Consumers commonly stir it into hot coffee, iced coffee, and espresso drinks or use it in coffee-based recipes. Reviewers frequently mention consistent sweetness, creamy mouthfeel, and convenient pour bottle, with occasional notes about sweetness level variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Salt,sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose, Contains A Milk Derivative, Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Soy

Check International Delight White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

International Delight White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHy-VeeRalphsVonsWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking