Is International Delight White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • a milk derivative
  • sodium caseinate
  • sodium caseinate is not a source of lactose
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • natural and artificial flavors

a milk derivative

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This white-chocolate mocha creamer delivers a sweet, cocoa-forward flavor with a smooth, velvety texture. Consumers commonly stir it into hot coffee, iced coffee, and espresso drinks or use it in coffee-based recipes. Reviewers frequently mention consistent sweetness, creamy mouthfeel, and convenient pour bottle, with occasional notes about sweetness level variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Salt,sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose, Contains A Milk Derivative, Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Soy

Check International Delight White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

International Delight White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHy-VeeRalphsVonsWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking